Friday, June 26, 2009

the sleeping icon

zura tido dgn pusingan 360 degrees...hehe!

ehe lawak betullah zaman student nih...ingat tak masa kita belaja irk..gila kena cop geng zurahanim..dah la dtg lambat ngantuk jek pulak tu dlm kelas..ayooo. .ngehehe. ..yg jadi cikgu la ni mesti teringat zaman korang jadi student yek bila nengok student korang...

Zura...aku takkan lupa la ko ratu tido dalam kelas ni. Tegakkan buku atas meja, pastu tido balik buku. Konon cikgu tak nampak la tu. Tak cukup dalam kelas, pegi memana pun dia lah ratu tido. Hehe...

kaki tido...tat's right! U slept a lot in class. haha. i remember the jarum bits also n how hock wud yelp out loud. haha.
time ni, fara was always copying out song lyrics for us. i remember lotsa singing when teacher's not in. :p
wat happened 2 farid wajdi? no news? he was always so busy trying to peep under gal's skirts. haha.


ok.. these are some of comments, and mails from my freinds. which coincidently discussing my sleeping habit in class!!! Seriously!!!!!!! I now realised that actually, I have been the sleeping icon where ever I go.

Form 1-3 - I was in Smart Kuantan.. and yup.. I do remember being scolded coz I slept. Remember Pn Lau said: 'Look at that curtain kt tepi Zura.. dia melambai cakap Zura.. tido la.... zura.. tido la...' I didnt notice that till I open my eyes and the whole class is looking at me!!!
Form 4-5 - I was in MRSM Jasin and I remembered CIkgu Kassim asked me 'Hanim , awak faham tak saya cakap apa?' and I said 'Faham cikgu!' And he goes 'Apa yang awak faham??' till then i realised i'm not at the same pages as other table partner (damn!! no one wake me up!!!)
Year 1 Architecture UIA - oh.. this was like the emergence of the new idol in Gombak!! the sleeping beauty or well known as the 360 degrees hang banging lady!! I remembered I slept almost in every class!!! huh.. sigh... and every lecturer scold me, and whatever.. but I still fall asleep. Oh .. really cant forgot Dr Azeez "Sister!!! Go and wash your face!! Why are you always tired in class???!!' Aiyoo!!! sori la cikgu.. I cant help myself

My confession

Yes!! I slept... but Its not my intention to sleep in class dear teachers... Sometimes I dont even notice that I'm sleeping, till the girl next to me 'elbowed' me.. I tot I was listening, and I tot I was looking.. I felt ashamed sometimes, and sometimes I felt bad for my freind. kesian, satu gengn kena marah skalik.. sory gurls.. But!! another thing is.. I didnt flop hahahahaha.. alhamdulilah i didnt ..

to all my teachers.. I am sorry.. but I am so sure that you all never forget me :D heheheh and to my freinds.. hope all of you enjoy the head banging entertainment you all had in class. and thanks to my best friend.. sho always watch over me, and wake me up when its time :P

today, i'm not a sleeper anymore.. serious.. no more headbanging and all..

epilog : everyday or eery class ended with Mye saying " Dah dah dah.. bangun.. abis dah .. balik balik"

** sedapnya nasi tomato kat matrik pj.. ala kat kantin c yg mcm jejantas tu .. yg ada kebab ah ya un

4 comments:

Drama Mama said...

wakakakakka...lawak la ko zura, jangan perturun ilmu kat zahra tau! lol

mye said...

haha...bila ko citer ni aku rasa as tho mcm aku tak tido dlm kelas, padahal 2X5 je! cuma mungkin ko headbanging 360 kot, tula attract attention. hehe.

ZOORA said...

kah kah kah .. mmg lawak la.. i dunno how htis could happen.. sekali tu penah cikgu kat jasin kata "saya rasa awak ni kecacingnan"

kayla said...

yang paling aku ingat mass lecture theory of design and kelas br akeel tu.. yg slalu kita dok blakang skali.. pastu boleh nampak dari ujung mata ada satu kepala sudah lentok ke depan.. hahahah... tapi mmg betul laa.. kdg2 aku buat lecture kat lecture theatre pun mmg ada perasan gak budak mata kuyu tertido. (tahan gelak je tau sebenarnya) sian pun ada. and yess.. definitely makan kat kantin matrik tu best! lauk nangka masak lemakk.. huuu bessss....